School Soccer Game

OUR TEAMS

From Young'uns to Seniors
Our Girls Teams
 
U8 Vulcans

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Dan Foster

U10 Tigers

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 7-a-side

Coach - Dyfrig Coleman

U10 Leopards

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 7-a-side

Coach - Sacha Reeves

 

U11 Lionesses

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 9-a-side

Coach - Dan Alexander 

danielalexandercoach@hotmail.com

 

 

U11 Tigresses

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 9-a-side

 

Coach - John Walsh

 

U12 Cobras

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 9-a-side

 

Coach - Tanya Vines

 

U12 Vipers

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 9-a-side

Coach -  Rob Scambler

 

U13 Pumas

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Matt Hickmott

 

 

U14 Jaguars

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 11-a-side

Coach -  Joe Hill

 

 

U15 Panthers

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Rory Forbes

 

 

U16 Jets

 

League: Kent Girls/Ladies Football League

Category: 11-a-side

Coach -  Danny Turner

Our Boys Teams
 
U5 Young’uns 



 

Tonbridge Junior U5 Young’uns 



Category: -a-side


 

U6 Development

U6 Development 26-50 



Category: -a-side



 

U7 Apache & Blackhawks

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Richard Excel

        

U7 Spitfires & Tomcats



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side


 

Coach - Mark Reed

 

U7 Harriers & Phantoms 



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Mark Magee

U8 Centurions & Gladiators 



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Kelly Booth

 

U8 Titans & Warriors



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League

Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Tom Chalmers

 

U8 Jedi & Knights



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Sacha Reeves

 

U8 Legionaires & Samurai

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 5-a-side

Coach - Emily O'Callaghan

 

 

U9 Blue & Green

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 7-a-side

Coach - James Bailey

 

 

U9 Red & Yellow

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League

Category: 7-a-side



Coach - Rob Wilson

U9 Indigo & Orange


Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 7-a-side

 

 

U10 Barbarians & Celts


Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 7-a-side

 

Coach - Micky Smith

 

 

U10 Druids & Gauls




Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 7-a-side

Coach - Barry Almond

 

 

U10 Saxons & Vikings

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 7-a-side


Coach - Malcom Rainey

 

 

U11 Buzzards


Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side

Coach - Mike Maher

 

 

U11 Hawks


Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side

Coach - Dave Chadwick

 

 

U11 Eagles

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side


Coach - Jody Morgan

 

 

U11 Kestrels



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side

Coach - Lee Wale

 

 

U12 Dynamos

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side

 

Coach - Wayne Page


 

 

 

U12 Broncos



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side


Coach - Simon Telfer

 

 

 

U12 Spartans (Argonauts) 



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 9-a-side

Coach - Duncan Best

 

 

 

U13 Lightning 



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Keith Morgan

 

 

U13 Hunters





Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Matt Champkin

 

U13 Boca Express Cabs 



 

Maidstone Youth Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Karim Loukil

 

 

 

U13 Dragons 



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side


Coach - Stewart Harris

        

 

U14 Town

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Liz Frith

        

 

 

U14 Medway



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Karl Davis

 

 

 

U14 Falcons

 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Duncan Brown

 

 

U15 Stirling


 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Gary Mitchell

        

 

U15 Thistle 



Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Rupert Clark

        

 

U15 Boca Juniors

 

Maidstone Youth Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Patrick McDonnell

 

 

 

U16 Predators



 

League: Maidstone Minor Football League
Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Mark Jones

        

U16 Sharks



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side


Coach - Tom Brett

        


U17 United



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - Mick Heath

 

 

U18 Generals



 

Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

Coach - David Newick

        

    

 

U18 Sheriffs



 

League: Crowborough & District Junior Football League


Category: 11-a-side

 

Open Aged Seniors

 

League: Sevenoaks And District Football League
Category: 11-a-side


Cup: Sevenoaks And District Football League & Sevenoaks Charity Cup Competition